Staff List
-
Senior Leadership Team
- Miss J Lacey - Head Teacher
- Mrs R Menezes - Deputy Head Teacher
- Mrs J Spikings - Deputy Head Teacher and SENCO
- Miss T Reed - Deputy Head Teacher and SENCO
- Mrs S Neillis - Assistant Head Teacher and Maths Lead
- Mrs N Barnes - Assistant Head Teacher and English Lead
-
Administration Team
- Miss A Thompson - School Business Manager
- Mrs K Harris - Administrator, HR and Resources Officer
- Mrs H Cooper - Administrator, Attendance and Admissions Officer
- Mrs G Barker - Receptionist and Admin Assistant
- Mr D Briscomb - Onsite ICT Support
- Ms A Powell - ICT Support from LBH's Platinum ICT team
- Site Team
- Mr M Kane - Site Manager
- Mr K Ali - Site Assistant
- Welfare and Pastoral Support Team
- Ms A Buckley - Welfare (AM) and Pastoral Support (PM)
- Ms N Ferguson - Pastoral Support (AM), Welfare (PM) and Senior SMSA
- Ms T Derrick - Lunchtime Welfare and First Aid
- Ms M Begley - Parent Support
- Miss T Jezzard - Pastoral Support (AM)
- Ms R Amoanyame - EWP Behaviour Support
- Nursery
- Miss M Wright - Nursery Teacher
- Ms D Regalbuto - Nursery Nurse
- Ms Y Dzenis - Nursery Nurse
- Ms W Parsons - Nursery Nurse
- Reception
Red Class
- Mrs S Ford - Year Leader and Class Teacher
- Mrs A Cuffe - Nursery Nurse
Blue Class
- Ms N Geier - Class Teacher
- Ms M Sharif - Nursery Nurse
Yellow Class
- Ms S Brannigan - Class Teacher
- Ms C Noble - Nursery Nurse
SEN TAs:
- Ms D York
- Ms W Erskine
- Ms S Elliott
- Year 1
Orange Class
- Mrs J Moore and Mrs S Rupra - Year Leader and Class Teachers
- Ms A Santry - Teaching Assistant
Gold Class
- Ms B Ghai - Class Teacher
- Ms L Gonzales - Teaching Assistant
Silver Class
- Mrs S Adcock - Class Teacher
- Ms H Evans - Teaching Assistant
SEN TAs:
- Ms H Louis
- Ms T Mount
- Year 2
Pink Class
- Mrs S Neillis - Year Leader and Class Teacher
- Mrs S Cudmore - Teaching Assistant
Purple Class
- Ms M Farzana - Class Teacher
- Ms N Hussein - Teaching Assistant
Green Class
- Mr K Sturgess - Class Teacher
- Mrs S Chaudhry - Teaching Assistant
SEN TA:
- Ms J Jagielska
- Year 3
3B
- Mrs K Billany - Year Leader and Class Teacher
- Mr J Weston - Teaching Assistant
3L
- Miss H Long - Class Teacher
- Ms M Messina - Teaching Assistant
3M
- Miss V Moore - Class Teacher
- Ms N Shetty - Teaching Assistant
SEN TA:
- Year 4
4B
- Mr D Britten - Year Leader and Class Teacher
- Ms J Stewart - Teaching Assistant
4W
- Miss A West - Class Teacher
- Ms N Kanesalingham - Teaching Assistant
4Y
- Miss H Youd - Class Teacher
- Mrs N Cekrezi - Teaching Assistant
SEN TA:
- Ms S Garg
- Year 5
5C
- Miss D Curtis - Year Leader and Class Teacher
- Ms L Tolan - Teaching Assistant
5B
- Miss L Boyes - Class Teacher
- Ms P Yates - Teaching Assistant
5KC
- Mrs K Calma - Class Teacher
- Mrs S Abburi - Teaching Assistant
SEN TAs:
- Miss T Jezzard
- Ms L Degale
- Year 6
6B
- Mrs N Barnes - Year Leader and Class Teacher
6E
- Miss K Everett - Class Teacher
6H
- Mr A Hamill - Class Teacher
- Miss K Shahid - Teaching Assistant
SEN TA:
- Miss T Jezzard
- Cover and Non-Class Based Teachers
- Ms E Weise
- Ms M Kemp
- Mr M Chapman
- Mr D Buckingham
- P.E. and Coaching
- Mr C Molyneaux
- Mr M Chapman
- SMSAs
- Ms D York
- Ms L Fruin
- Ms S Wright
- Ms J Jagielska
- Ms C Modhawadia
- Ms K Webster
- Ms S Knight
- Ms K Foster
- Ms A Gerrard
- Ms M Messina
- Ms H Louis
- Ms S Siddiqui
- Ms N Zoughbi
- Ms H Scollan-Gonzalez
- Ms R Diaconescu
- Mrs M Calabia-Parra
- Ms U Waheed
- Ms D Ibrahim
- Ms J Genery
- Ms S Doran
- Ms Z Coomer